Skip to content

CNC Press Brake

TCE Series

Oil Free
Low Maintenance
Low Energy Consumption

Catalog

Features

High speed precision, ideal for bending small and mediumsized parts.
Ully electric and oil-free, low energy consumption, lowmaintenance.
Friendly controller with adjustable working table height formore convenient operation.
Compact machine footprint, can integrate into variousproduction processes, and easy for transportation.

Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device

Automatic Back Stopper Device

The positioning axis is driven by servo motor and is driven by two sets slide rods. Compact mechanical structure, fast operation speed, high stability and high repeatability positioningaccuracy.

The stopper can be moved to the desired position by servo motor. (Automatic movement is optional)

Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device
Quick Release and Clamping Device

Quick Release and Clamping Device

Quick clamping Device for upper tools, the installation is simple and stable, prevent upper tools falls down, quick release and clamping time, and reduces setting time.

Precision Liner Scale

Precision Liner Scale

Minor corrections can be done in the stopper by screws. Linear scale feedback actual position and feedback control servo valve at any position.

Arbitrary lower limit

Arbitrary lower limit

Use the Liner Scale to directly control the height of the top beam stop to avoid unnecessary blank strokes.Substantially improve production efficiency.

Movable Front Loader Bracket

Movable Front Loader Bracket

Fitted in front of the worktable, position of the frontloader bracket can be adjusted manually as requested.

Laser safety device (Option)
Laser safety device protects the press brake operator from the danger of crushing between the moving andfixed part of the machine. The Laser safety device is mounted on the moving part of the machine, and the protection zone moves with the part. When an obstacle is detected, such as an operator fingers, detection is immediate and the machinecan be stopped.

Laser Safety Device for Press Brake diagram

Specifications

ItemUnitTCE50 1.6MTCE70 2MTCE70 2.5MTCE100 2.5M
ForcekN5007007001000
Bending Lengthmm1600200025002500
Distance Between Side Framesmm1230170021002100
Throatmm260320320320
Bending Strokemm200200200250
Effective Open Heightmm495495495545
Operating Heightmm595595595645
Drive Motorkw11x221x221xx25x2
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320
R-Axis speedmm/s320250250250
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s200200200200
Y-Axis working speedmm/s1~301~301~301~30
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s200200200200
DimensionsLength (B)mm1780226028302890
Width ( C )mm1420152015201710
Height (A)mm3100236023602510
Weightkg4000510062008100

specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Layout

TCE Series machine layout diagram

FAQ

Not necessarily. The process of automating an entire factory and production line inherently involves a gradual integration—starting with the automation of individual machines and progressing to the integration of automated warehousing and management software—so planning can be done in phases based on on-site conditions.

It can integrate sheet metal processing equipment such as laser cutters, CNC press brakes, turret-type punch presses, welding equipment, and automatic multi-angle bending centers.

In addition to the processing equipment itself, it also includes automatic loading and unloading systems, automatic coil feeding systems, storage racks, management and control software, monitoring interfaces, and material flow scheduling systems.

Typically, sheet metal factories facing labor shortages, lengthy material handling times, frequent line changes, difficult-to-manage scheduling, or those seeking to extend continuous processing time.

Standalone machine automation is not sufficient; integration with automated warehousing and related management and control software is also required to achieve production automation control and Industry 4.0 goals.

Still unsure if an automated production line is right for you?

Tell us about your current equipment setup, bottleneck processes, and production capacity goals, and Tailift will help you evaluate the most suitable sheet metal automation solution!

[Inquire About Sheet Metal Automation Solutions Now]

We use cookies

We use cookies to keep this site working and to understand how it's used. See our Privacy Policy