Skip to content

CNC Press Brake

TCH Series

CNC Press Brake

Catalog

Features

CT15 Controller
Hoerbiger Servo Hydraulic System
Synchronous Position Feedback On Both Sides With Linear Scale
The back gauge is equipped with servo motor and high-precision ball screw

Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device

Automatic Back Stopper Device

The positioning axis is driven by servo motor and is driven by two sets slide rods. Compact mechanical structure, fast operation speed, high stability and high repeatability positioningaccuracy.

The stopper can be moved to the desired position by servo motor. (Automatic movement is optional)

Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device
Automatic Back Stopper Device
Quick Release and Clamping Device

Quick Release and Clamping Device

Quick clamping Device for upper tools, the installation is simple and stable, prevent upper tools falls down, quick release and clamping time, and reduces setting time.

Precision Liner Scale

Precision Liner Scale

Minor corrections can be done in the stopper by screws. Linear scale feedback actual position and feedback control servo valve at any position.

Arbitrary lower limit

Arbitrary lower limit

Use the Liner Scale to directly control the height of the top beam stop to avoid unnecessary blank strokes.Substantially improve production efficiency.

Movable Front Loader Bracket

Movable Front Loader Bracket

Fitted in front of the worktable, position of the frontloader bracket can be adjusted manually as requested.

Laser safety device (Option)
Laser safety device protects the press brake operator from the danger of crushing between the moving andfixed part of the machine. The Laser safety device is mounted on the moving part of the machine, and the protection zone moves with the part. When an obstacle is detected, such as an operator fingers, detection is immediate and the machinecan be stopped.

Laser Safety Device for Press Brake diagram

Specifications

ItemUnitTCH50 1.6MTCH70 2MTCH70 2.5MTCH100 2.5MTCH100 3.2M
ForcekN50070070010001000
Bending Lengthmm16002000250025003200
Distance Between Side Framesmm12301700210021002700
Throatmm260320320320320
Bending Strokemm200200200250250
Effective Open Heightmm495495495545545
Operating Heightmm595595595645645
Drive Motorkw7.511111515
Oil tank CapacityL190230280380380
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320320
R-Axis speedmm/s320320320320320
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s250250230240240
Y-Axis working speedmm/s1212121111
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s200200200180160
DimensionsLength (B)mm17002250278030103710
Width ( C )mm14801580158016701670
Height (A)mm21002130213027282720
Weightkg40005300610078009100
ItemUnitTCH100 4.1MTCH160 2.5MTCH160 3.2MTCH160 4.1M
ForcekN1000160016001600
Bending Lengthmm4100250032004100
Distance Between Side Framesmm3300210027003300
Throatmm320400400400
Bending Strokemm250250250250
Effective Open Heightmm545545545545
Operating Heightmm645620620620
Drive Motorkw1518.518.518.5
Oil tank CapacityL420300330430
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320
R-Axis speedmm/s220200200200
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s13131312
Y-Axis working speedmm/s160180160160
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s160180160160
DimensionsLength (B)mm4610303037304630
Width ( C )mm1770168016801790
Height (A)mm2720272027202720
Weightkg87001010012100
ItemUnitTCH160 5.1MTCH160 6.1MTCH200 3.2MTCH200 4.1M
ForcekN1600160020002000
Bending Lengthmm5100610032004100
Distance Between Side Framesmm4600560027003600
Throatmm400400400400
Bending Strokemm250250250250
Effective Open Heightmm545545545545
Operating Heightmm620620620620
Drive Motorkw18.518.52222
Oil tank CapacityL430430380420
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320
R-Axis speedmm/s160150180160
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s12121313
Y-Axis working speedmm/s120110160150
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s5630663037304630
DimensionsLength (B)mm5630663037304630
Width ( C )mm1800180016801790
Height (A)mm2960316027202720
Weightkg17000200001050014100
ItemUnitTCH250 2.5MTCH250 3.2MTCH250 4.1MTCH250 5.1M
ForcekN2500250025002500
Bending Lengthmm2500320041005100
Distance Between Side Framesmm2100270033004600
Throatmm400400400400
Bending Strokemm250250250250
Effective Open Heightmm545545545545
Operating Heightmm645645645645
Drive Motorkw37373737
Oil tank CapacityL320400430430
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320
R-Axis speedmm/s320320320320
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s150150130120
Y-Axis working speedmm/s13131212
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s160150130100
DimensionsLength (B)mm3050375046505650
Width ( C )mm1920192019201920
Height (A)mm2975297529753125
Weightkg11700140001600021200
ItemUnitTCH250 6.1MTCH320 3.2MTCH320 4.1MTCH320 5.1MTCH320 6.1M
ForcekN25003200320032003200
Bending Lengthmm61003200410051006100
Distance Between Side Framesmm56003700330046005600
Throatmm400400400400400
Bending Strokemm250310310310310
Effective Open Heightmm545600600600600
Operating Heightmm645695695695695
Drive Motorkw3745454545
Oil tank CapacityL460410460460460
X-Axis speedmm/s320320320320300
R-Axis speedmm/s320320320320220
Y-Axis Rapid traverse speedmm/s120110110100
Y-Axis working speedmm/s1012121010
Y-Axis raising speedmm/s1001001009090
DimensionsLength (B)mm66503930483058306830
Width ( C )mm19202110211021502150
Height (A)mm33253205320536903855
Weightkg2460017700203002610030400

specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Layout

TCH Series machine layout diagram

FAQ

Not necessarily. The process of automating an entire factory and production line inherently involves a gradual integration—starting with the automation of individual machines and progressing to the integration of automated warehousing and management software—so planning can be done in phases based on on-site conditions.

It can integrate sheet metal processing equipment such as laser cutters, CNC press brakes, turret-type punch presses, welding equipment, and automatic multi-angle bending centers.

In addition to the processing equipment itself, it also includes automatic loading and unloading systems, automatic coil feeding systems, storage racks, management and control software, monitoring interfaces, and material flow scheduling systems.

Typically, sheet metal factories facing labor shortages, lengthy material handling times, frequent line changes, difficult-to-manage scheduling, or those seeking to extend continuous processing time.

Standalone machine automation is not sufficient; integration with automated warehousing and related management and control software is also required to achieve production automation control and Industry 4.0 goals.

Still unsure if an automated production line is right for you?

Tell us about your current equipment setup, bottleneck processes, and production capacity goals, and Tailift will help you evaluate the most suitable sheet metal automation solution!

[Inquire About Sheet Metal Automation Solutions Now]

We use cookies

We use cookies to keep this site working and to understand how it's used. See our Privacy Policy